Cookie

cookie

General Data Protection Regulation for Soul For Seal

For Soul For Seal, it is important to protect the personal information you share with us. Therefore,
we have a personal data policy that ensures that your information is processed responsibly,respecting your privacy and, of course, in accordance with legislation in this area.

General Data Protection Regulation policy defines who has the data responsibility for the personal information you share with us and what information we collect and how they are used. The personal data policy also contains information about the rights and options you have in relation to the personal information you have shared with us.

Data Responsibility
Who is the data controller?

SOUL for SEAL, Ndr. Strandvej 73, DK – 3000 Helsingør, is the data controller for the personal information you share with us when you visit our website. If you wish to contact SOUL for SEAL, you can e-mail to info@soulforseal.dk or by phone +45 4926 2889

Complaints
If you wish to appeal against the processing of your personal information, please contact us.

SOUL for SEAL
Ndr. Strandvej 73
DK – 3000 Helsingør
Phone: +45 4926 2889
email: info@soulforseal.dk

You can also file a complaint to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K.

Collection of personal data

Collection of your personal information is in one or more of the following cases:

When you enter a customer relationship with us When you sign up for SOUL for SEAL’s newsletter When you request to receive material
When you communicate with us
When using SOUL for SEAL’s other features and services
From social media, advertising and analysis providers and public records

The following types of personal data can SOUL for SEAL sign up for you:

Contact information, including name, address, phone number and email Bank registration number and bank account number
Company TAX number
IP address
Consumption Data
Segmentation data based on example Geo demography

Processing of personal data

Our basis for processing your personal information is primarily the fulfillment of requests received from you. In addition, we process your personal information based on our legitimate interest in marketing, developing existing as well as new services and products, analyzing and statistics of our customer segments and products, or if you have given specific consent to a specific treatment.

The above can be updated at any time in accordance with any changes in business requirements and legal requirements.

Keeping your personal information

All personal information is stored in a satisfactory manner. According to the rules of the Data Protection Act, we delete personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purpose with which they are collected or we are required to keep. Information may be stored for extended periods in anonymous form.

Transmission to third parties

Moreover, disclosure of your personal information to third parties may happen if you have given your consent. In addition, we may disclose your personal information to third parties, if necessary to fulfill an agreement with which you are a party or based on our legitimate interest.

Under certain circumstances and under the law, it may be necessary to pass personal data to public authorities or the police.

SOUL for SEAL can share payment experience related to our corporate customers with the Experian and Debt Registers, based on our legitimate interest in ensuring correct credit to our customers.

Security

In SOUL for SEAL, we place great emphasis on the safe and secure browsing and use of our website. We have a number of internal procedures and policies that ensure that we live up to a high level of security.

To the extent that SOUL’s website is linked to other websites, SOUL for SEAL is not resp onsible for the content and security of these pages. We encourage you to read the privacy policy on these websites.

Your rights

When you share your personal information with us, you have a number of rights that you can use. You have the right to know what personal information about you we treat. You may, in certain cases, have the right to obtain the personal information we have recorded about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and ask us to transmit this information to another data controller.

You may at any time use the right to delete the information we collect about you with certain statutory exceptions. In addition, you are entitled to object to the collection and request that processing of your personal information be restricted. If personal information about you is incorrect, you have the right to have them corrected.

If you wish to make use of these rights, please contact us at info@soulforseal.dk or by phone +45 4926 2889

Using Cookies

We use cookies on our website. What it is, how we use them, and what options you have for rejection and deletion.

We will continuously update our privacy policy as a result of changes in legal or operational requirements. We will notify such changes in accordance with the laws.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary to ensure the delivery of the service you explicitly requested to use. For all other types of cookies, we must obtain your consent.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are set by third party services that appear on our pages.

Cookie Information is updated every month by Cookie Information. If you have any questions, please write to info@cookieinformation.com

Cookie and GDPR declaration was last updated on 06. November 2018

Helsingør, November 2018
Version 1.0